Landini 5-T4i Series

100 - 110 - 120

Main features

CYLINDERS
4
POWER
99,107,113
TRANSMISSION
Synchro Shuttle,Power Shuttle and Powershift

5-T4i Series, Simply new

LANDINI 5 SERIES Tier 4i: for EU markets, Landini’s proposal in the “Medium Utility” segment is the new 5 series with 3.6-liter Deutz Tier 4 Interim engine and sole DOC catalyst without SCR. Derived from the Landini 5D series and available with 3 power ratings, 99 HP,107 HP and 113 HP, this range features a 12+12 transmission with optional Hi-Lo (POWER FOUR) , HML (T-TRONIC) and creeper, mechanical or hydraulic reverse shuttle and a powerful 60 l/min hydraulic circuit. The rear hitch provides 4.500 kg lift capacity and can be controlled by the ELS (Ergonomic Lift System). Fitted with 34” rear tyres, the compact dimensions (2.36 m wheelbase) and weight (3.800 kg) of this tractor make it the ideal machine for typical farm work, including jobs with the optional front loader.

Engines Deutz Tier 4 Interim

5-100 5-1105-120 
Max Engine Power (ISO RATING)99/73107/79113/83
Rated Engine Speed   RPM220022002200
Max. Torque  Nm397420460
Engine RPM Max Torque   RPM160016001600
Bore / Stroke  MM98/12098/12098/120
Displacement (cm³) / No. of cylinders3600 / 4TA3600 / 4TA3600 / 4TA
D.O.C. Catalist Exhaust System
Fuel Tank Capacity  L120120120

 

DIMENSIONS AND WEIGHTS

5-100 5-110 5-120 
Lenght 4WD mm440844084408
Min. Width  mm190019001900
Wheelbase235523552355
Height over cab  mm261526152615
Altezza al volante  mm162016201620
Ground clearance  mm350350350
Weight in running order (Without Ballast)  Kg380038003800

 

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi