Landini 5-T4i Series

100 - 110 - 120

Main features

CYLINDERS
4
POWER
99,107,113
TRANSMISSION
Synchro Shuttle,Power Shuttle and Powershift

5-T4i Series: Simple,functional,untiring

LANDINI 5 SERIES Tier 4i: for EU markets, Landini’s proposal in the “Medium Utility” segment is the new 5 series with 3.6-liter Deutz Tier 4 Interim engine and sole DOC catalyst without SCR. Derived from the Landini 5D series and available with 3 power ratings, 99 HP,107 HP and 113 HP, this range features a 12+12 transmission with optional Hi-Lo (POWER FOUR) , HML (T-TRONIC) and creeper, mechanical or hydraulic reverse shuttle and a powerful 60 l/min hydraulic circuit. The rear hitch provides 4.500 kg lift capacity and can be controlled by the ELS (Ergonomic Lift System). Fitted with 34” rear tyres, the compact dimensions (2.36 m wheelbase) and weight (3.800 kg) of this tractor make it the ideal machine for typical farm work, including jobs with the optional front loader.

The 5 Series is the new generation of Landini’s compact tractors for field work. Designed with versatility in mind, the 5 Series will allow farmers to carry out in complete safety a variety of tasks both in the field and on the farm, from tillage, sowing and haymaking to barn management activities. Engineered and built to handle all daily operations in the farm with total reliability and maximum comfort, the 5 Series tractor is the perfect choice for medium-scale stand-alone farms.

Engines Deutz Tier 4 Interim

The three models of the 5 Series are all powered by cutting-edge Deutz AG 3.6L four-cylinder turbo engines with multivalve technology, intercooler and common rail injection system. These innovative engines meet the Stage 3B/Tier 4 Interim emissions regulations using an exhaust gas recirculation system (EGR) combined with a diesel oxidation catalyst (DOC).

5-100 5-1105-120 
Max Engine Power (ISO RATING)99/73107/79113/83
Rated Engine Speed   RPM220022002200
Max. Torque  Nm397420460
Engine RPM Max Torque   RPM160016001600
Bore / Stroke  MM98/12098/12098/120
Displacement (cm³) / No. of cylinders3600 / 4TA3600 / 4TA3600 / 4TA
D.O.C. Catalist Exhaust System
Fuel Tank Capacity  L120120120

 

Choice of transmission options to suit every need

A variety of transmission configurations allow the 5 Series to better meet the specific needs of each farm, further enhancing the tractor versatility. Options available range from a basic 12/12 Speed Four transmission with synchro shuttle up to an electrohydraulic 48/16 T-Tronic transmission with HML powershift and creeper.

New total view slim cab

Specially designed for the 5 Series tractor range, the new Total View Slim cab helps reduce operator stress and fatigue during long working days. Spacious and perfectly soundproofed, the cab interior features an automotive-grade fit and finish with soft-touch, easyclean materials. And that’s not all: a highly efficient heating, ventilation and air conditioning system, conveniently built into the low-profile cab roof, maintains a comfortable working environment whatever the outdoor weather conditions. The front and rear windscreens can be opened to provide natural ventilation. With its superb all-round visibility, the Total View Slim cab makes manoeuvring in tights spaces and at headlands easier and safer, while the transparent roof hatch provides extra visibility for loader operations.

Configurable Hydraulic System for Greater Versatility

The 5 Series tractor can be customized to suit farmer’s application needs. Thanks to its versatility, this tractor can be simultaneously fitted with a front hitch and a front loader that can be used in combination with rear implements for added productivity.

DIMENSIONS AND WEIGHTS

5-100 5-110 5-120 
Lenght 4WD mm440844084408
Min. Width  mm190019001900
Wheelbase235523552355
Height over cab  mm261526152615
Altezza al volante  mm162016201620
Ground clearance  mm350350350
Weight in running order (Without Ballast)  Kg380038003800

 

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi