7 Series

7 Series

All-Round Innovation

Engine

6728 / 6

Power

116, 121, 133, 140

Transmission

Power Shuttle,Power Shift

"PREMIER CAB" AS STANDARD CAB LAYOUT ON THE 7 SERIES

The Cab layout is a true technology lounge that allows the operator to control the tractor with maximum ease and comfort. Designed to offer the operator a safe, quiet and comfortable environment for long hours in the field. The four-post cab is packed with a host of features including a flat deck platform, air suspension seat with multi-function armrest, a telescopic tilt-adjustable steering wheel, a highly efficient automatic climate control, a clear sunroof, LED lights and clear all-round visibility. The driving position is ergonomically designed and equipped with easy-to-use, locally arranged controls. The interior with automotive style fit and finish is equipped as standard USB port, blue tooth, radio and four loudspeakers for maximum comfort of operation. 7.160: The interior cab layout of the Landini 7.160 differ from the bigger models. The original multi-function electronic control on the armrest of the seat has now been moved to the side panel and is not a fully electronic function unit on the Landini 7.160 model anymore. The transmission control function now on the side panel still supply the normal functions because the transmission on all the 7 Series models stay the same.    

Video

TIER 3A: BetaPower Engine

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220
Tier 3A - Betapower
Electronic High Pressure Common Rail = STD
Turbo, Air-to-Air Intercooler = STD
Rated Engine Power ISO (kW) = 116 -140
Rated Engine Power Speed (rpm) = 2200
Maximum Torque (Nm) = 625-810
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm) = 1500
Bore / Stroke = 104/132
No. of Cylinders = 6
No. of Valves = 24
Displacement (cm³) = 6728
Water Cooling = STD
Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr) = 320

PRO DRIVE TRANSMISSION AND POWER TAKE OFF

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220
Transmission
Pro Drive, Creeper =

STD

Power Shuttle, 40Fwd + 40 Rev =

STD

4 Power Shift Speeds in 6 Ranges =

STD

ECO 40km/h at Reduced Engine Speed =

STD

Power Take Off
Modulated Electro Hydraulic Engagement =

STD

Four Speeds (rpm) 540/540E/1000/1000E =

STD

1"3/8 PTO Shaft with 6 and 21 Splines =

STD

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM AND ELECTRONIC LIFT CONTROL

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220
Hydraulic System
Closed Centre Circuit =

STD

Hydraulic Pump Flow (ltr/min) =

90

Steering Pump Flow (ltr/min) =

44

Electro Hydraulically Controlled Remote Valves

4

Electronic Lift Control
Electronically Controlled Hitch =

STD

Position Control, Intermix, Float Control =

STD

Maximum Lifting Capacity (kg) =

7200-9300

Draft Sensing on Lower Links =

STD

Three-Point Hitch, CAT III =

3

DIMENSIONS, WEIGHTS and TYRES

7.1607.1807.2007.220
Maximum Length with Ballast (mm)5290529053605360
Minimum Width2430243024302430
Height Over Cab (mm)3050305031003100
Ground Clearance (mm)550550650650
Total Weight without Ballast Weights (kg)6850700071007100
Wheel Base (mm)2750275028202820
Front Tyres #420/85R28540/65R28540/65R30540/65R30
Rear Tyres #520/85R38650/65R38650/65R42650/65R42
Front Tyres - Dual--460/70R30460/70R30
Rear Tyres - Dual--520/85R42520/85R42

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi