Landini 7 Series

7.160 - 7.180 - 7.200 - 7.220 - 7.230

Main features

CYLINDERS
6
POWER
116, 121, 133, 140, 147
TRANSMISSION
Power Shuttle,Power Shift

all-round innovation

The 7 Series Tier 3 by Landini stands for innovation. Designed with uncompromising comfort, performance and productivity in mind, this tractor range is tailored to meet the needs of the most demanding customers, allowing operators to handle the toughest jobs with ease, whether in the field or on the road. The five models in the range are powered by the new “F.P.T. NEF 6 CYL CR TAA” 24-valve, six-cylinder turbo engines with ELECTRONIC HIGH PRESSURE COMMON RAIL Featuring the “Dual Power“system to provide additional power for road and PTO applications, these engines deliver plenty of torque making for high flexibility and pulling power. They are mounted within a rugged chassis which helps reduce noise and vibration levels within the cab. The transmission called ROBO-SIX is a Powershift type. The ROBO-SIX transmission includes five robotically-activated ranges and comes with as standard, six Powershift speed gears governed by a dedicated electronic controller. Once the operator has chosen the engine speed, the Smart APS (Smart Autopowershift) system allows the ROBO-SIX transmission to automatically select the most suitable range and speed gear. Another new feature is the Stop&Action system which integrates the declutch function into the brake pedal, allowing the ROBO-SIX transmission to provide a smoother ride. In addition to the exclusive Dynamic versions with their highlevel specifications, there are Active models which share the same top-quality transmissions and engines but come in with entry level features. Advanced headland management functions and additional information from the tractor's onboard computer. The electro-hydraulic engagement PTO features two shafts with either 6 or 21 splines. The transmission provides four speeds 540/540E/1000/1000E rpm. The electronic control of the PTO always ensures smooth and modulated implement start-up, thereby enhancing operator comfort and reducing maintenance needs. The closed-centre hydraulic system incorporates advanced features to deliver high efficiency and maximum reliability. The system is equipped with a variabledisplacement pump that provides a flow rate of 90 l/min to operate all hydraulic functions and four electro-hydraulic remote valves. The electronically-controlled rear hitch with draft sensing on the lower links provides a maximum lift capacity of 9300 Kg and allows a precise control of the implement. The front axle, rigid-mounted, offers a 55° steering angle, providing excellent manoeuvrability in confined spaces.

TIER 3A: BetaPower Engine

7.1607.1807.2007.2207.230
Tier 3ABetapowerBetapowerBetapowerBetapowerBetapower
Electronic High Pressure Common RailSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Turbo, Air-to-Air IntercoolerSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Rated Engine Power ISO (kW)116121133140147
Rated Engine Power Speed (rpm)22002200220022002200
Maximum Torque (Nm)625679798810825
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)15001500150015001500
Bore / Stroke104/132104/132104/132104/132104/132
No. of Cylinders66666
No. of Valves2424242424
Displacement (cm³)67286728672867286728
Water CoolingSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr)320320320320320

PRO DRIVE TRANSMISSION AND POWER TAKE OFF

7.1607.1807.2007.2207.230
Transmission
Pro Drive, CreeperSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Power Shuttle, 40Fwd + 40 RevSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
4 Power Shift Speeds in 6 RangesSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
ECO 40km/h at Reduced Engine SpeedSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Power Take Off
Modulated Electro Hydraulic EngagementSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Four Speeds (rpm) 540/540E/1000/1000ESTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
1″3/8 PTO Shaft with 6 and 21 SplinesSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD

"PREMIER CAB" AS STANDARD CAB LAYOUT ON THE 7 SERIES

The Cab layout is a true technology lounge that allows the operator to control the tractor with maximum ease and comfort. Designed to offer the operator a safe, quiet and comfortable environment for long hours in the field. The four-post cab is packed with a host of features including a flat deck platform, air suspension seat with multi-function armrest, a telescopic tilt-adjustable steering wheel, a highly efficient automatic climate control, a clear sunroof, LED lights and clear all-round visibility. The driving position is ergonomically designed and equipped with easy-to-use, locally arranged controls. The interior with automotive style fit and finish is equipped as standard USB port, blue tooth, radio and four loudspeakers for maximum comfort of operation.

7.160: The interior cab layout of the Landini 7.160 differ from the bigger models. The original multi-function electronic control on the armrest of the seat has now been moved to the side panel and is not a fully electronic function unit on the Landini 7.160 model anymore. The transmission control function now on the side panel still supply the normal functions because the transmission on all the 7 Series models stay the same.

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM AND ELECTRONIC LIFT CONTROL

7.1607.1807.2007.2207.230
Hydraulic System
Closed Centre CircuitSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Hydraulic Pump Flow (ltr/min)9090909090
Steering Pump Flow (ltr/min)4444444444
Electro Hydraulically Controlled Remote Valves44444
Electronic Lift Control
Electronically Controlled HitchSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Position Control, Intermix, Float Control, Ride ControlSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Maximum Lifting Capacity (kg)72009300930093009300
Draft Sensing on Lower LinksSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Three-Point Hitch, CAT III33333

DIMENSIONS, WEIGHTS and TYRES

7.1607.1807.2007.2207.230
Maximum Length with Ballast (mm)52905290536053605360
Minimum Width24302430243024302430
Height Over Cab (mm)30503050310031003100
Ground Clearance (mm)550550650650650
Total Weight without Ballast Weights (kg)68507000710071007100
Wheel Base (mm)27502750282028202820
Front Tyres #420/85R28540/65R28540/65R30540/65R30540/65R30
Rear Tyres #520/85R38650/65R38650/65R42650/65R42650/65R42
Front Tyres – Dual460/70R30460/70R30460/70R30
Rear Tyres – Dual520/85R42520/85R42520/85R42

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi