7 Series

7 Series

All-Round Innovation

Engine

6728 / 6

Power

116, 121, 133, 140

Transmission

Power Shuttle,Power Shift

The 7 Series Tier 3 by Landini stands for innovation. Designed with uncompromising comfort, performance and productivity in mind, this tractor range is tailored to meet the needs of the most demanding customers, allowing operators to handle the toughest jobs with ease, whether in the field or on the road. The Cab layout is a true technology lounge that allows the operator to control the tractor with maximum ease and comfort.

Who Are We: Landini is a proud and historic Italian brand that designs and builds an extensive range of efficient, high-performance tractors, which are highly regarded by markets throughout the world.

"PREMIER CAB" AS STANDARD CAB LAYOUT ON THE 7 SERIES

The Cab layout is a true technology lounge that allows the operator to control the tractor with maximum ease and comfort. Designed to offer the operator a safe, quiet and comfortable environment for long hours in the field. The four-post cab is packed with a host of features including a flat deck platform, air suspension seat with multi-function armrest, a telescopic tilt-adjustable steering wheel, a highly efficient automatic climate control, a clear sunroof, LED lights and clear all-round visibility. The driving position is ergonomically designed and equipped with easy-to-use, locally arranged controls. The interior with automotive style fit and finish is equipped as standard USB port, blue tooth, radio and four loudspeakers for maximum comfort of operation.

7.160: The interior cab layout of the Landini 7.160 differ from the bigger models. The original multi-function electronic control on the armrest of the seat has now been moved to the side panel and is not a fully electronic function unit on the Landini 7.160 model anymore. The transmission control function now on the side panel still supply the normal functions because the transmission on all the 7 Series models stay the same.

TIER 3A: BetaPower Engine

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220

Tier 3A - Betapower

Electronic High Pressure Common Rail = STD

Turbo, Air-to-Air Intercooler = STD

Rated Engine Power ISO (kW) = 116 -140

Rated Engine Power Speed (rpm) = 2200

Maximum Torque (Nm) = 625-810

Maximum Torque Speed (rpm) = 1500

Bore / Stroke = 104/132

No. of Cylinders = 6

No. of Valves = 24

Displacement (cm³) = 6728

Water Cooling = STD

Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr) = 320

Water Cooling = STD

Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr) = 320

 

PRO DRIVE TRANSMISSION AND POWER TAKE OFF

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220

Transmission

Pro Drive, Creeper = STD

Power Shuttle, 40Fwd + 40 Rev =STD

4 Power Shift Speeds in 6 Ranges = STD

ECO 40km/h at Reduced Engine Speed = STD

Power Take Off

Modulated Electro Hydraulic Engagement = STD

Four Speeds (rpm) 540/540E/1000/1000E = STD

1"3/8 PTO Shaft with 6 and 21 Splines = STD

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM AND ELECTRONIC LIFT CONTROL

7.160/7.180/7.200/7.220

Hydraulic System

Closed Centre Circuit =

STD

Steering Pump Flow (ltr/min) =

44

Electro Hydraulically Controlled Remote Valves

4

Electronic Lift Control

Electronically Controlled Hitch =

STD

Position Control, Intermix, Float Control =

STD

Maximum Lifting Capacity (kg) =

7200-9300

Draft Sensing on Lower Links =

STD

Three-Point Hitch, CAT III =

3

DIMENSIONS, WEIGHTS and TYRES

7.1607.1807.2007.220
Maximum Length with Ballast (mm)5290529053605360
Minimum Width2430243024302430
Height Over Cab (mm)3050305031003100
Ground Clearance (mm)550550650650
Total Weight without Ballast Weights (kg)6850700071007100
Wheel Base (mm)2750275028202820
Front Tyres #420/85R28540/65R28540/65R30540/65R30
Rear Tyres #520/85R38650/65R38650/65R42650/65R42
Front Tyres - Dual--460/70R30460/70R30
Rear Tyres - Dual--520/85R42520/85R42

Contact us

* I have read the Privacy Policy and understood how my personal data will be processed
I ACCEPT MARKETING ACTIVITIES I accept the processing of my data by Argo Tractors S.P.a. For paper marketing activities or through automated or electronic tools in order to send commercial, promotional or advertising communications related to products and services (see Purpose of 2.B)
I ACCEPT THIRD-PARTY MARKETING I accept the communication of my data by Argo Tractors S.P.a. A Associate and Affiliate of Argo Tractors S.P.a. and to authorized distributors and dealers who will deal with data in order to send commercial and advertising communications relating to product and services (see Notice 2.c purposes)

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi