Landpower T3

Landpower T3

Reliability at your service

Engine

6728 / 6

Power

86, 98, 104, 116

Transmission

Synchro Shuttle

BetaPower Engine

Max Power = 86-116kW Rated speed = 220 Max Torque = 515-691 Nm Max torque Speed = 1400 rpm Bore/Stroke = 140/132 Fuel Tank Capacity = 260

TRANSMISSION

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab -125/135/145/165
Basic Gearbox x 6-Speed Synchronized, 3 Ranges + Creeper = STD
36FWD + 36REV = STD
Synchronized Mechanical Reverse Shuttle = STD
Landpower Toptronic Cab Only - 135/145/165

HYDRAULIC POWER LIFT

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab -125/135/145/165
Mechanical Operated = STD
Functions: Position Control, Draft Control = STD
Lifting Capacity with 2 Cylinders(kg)=125-145=7000 & 165= 8400
Hydraulic Pump Delivery (ltr/min) = 68+38
CAT II or III 3 Point Linkage = STD
Auxiliary Hydraulic Valves - No 1 valve with flow control = 3
Landpower Toptronic Cab Only - 135/145/165

DIMENSIONS, WEIGHTS and TYRES

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab
Landpower 125Landpower 135Landpower 145Landpower 165
Total Weight without Ballast (kg)5500550055005500
Total Length (mm)5145514554505450
Minimum Width (mm)2058205822122445
Height over Cab/Roof (mm)2780280028102810
Ground Clearance (mm)520520550550
Minimum Turning Radius without Brakes (mm)5350535053505350
Front Tyres (STD)14.9R28420-70R2816.9R26540/65R28
Rear Tyres (STD)18.4R28520-70R3820.8R38650/65R38

 

Landpower Toptronic Cab Only
Landpower 135Landpower 145Landpower 165
Total Weight without Ballast (kg)550055005500
Total Length (mm)514554505450
Minimum Width (mm)205822122445
Height over Cab/Roof (mm)280028102810
Ground Clearance (mm)520550550
Minimum Turning Radius without Brakes (mm)535053505350
Front Tyres (STD)420-70R2816.9R26540/65R28
Rear Tyres (STD)520-70R3820.8R38650/65R38

 

Contact us

* I have read the Privacy Policy and understood how my personal data will be processed
I ACCEPT MARKETING ACTIVITIES I accept the processing of my data by Argo Tractors S.P.a. For paper marketing activities or through automated or electronic tools in order to send commercial, promotional or advertising communications related to products and services (see Purpose of 2.B)
I ACCEPT THIRD-PARTY MARKETING I accept the communication of my data by Argo Tractors S.P.a. A Associate and Affiliate of Argo Tractors S.P.a. and to authorized distributors and dealers who will deal with data in order to send commercial and advertising communications relating to product and services (see Notice 2.c purposes)

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi