Landini Landpower T3

125 - 135 - 145 - 165

Main features

CYLINDERS
6
POWER
86, 98, 104, 116
TRANSMISSION
Synchro Shuttle

Reliability at your service

The new Landini Landpower range has been extensively restyled. The new “Master Class” four-post Cab provides excellent all-round visibility and ergonomically arranged controls for comfortable driving in the Cab version. There is a revamped platform with newly designed dashboard and controls for the Platform version. The Techno models are the 125 (86kW), 135 (98kW), 145 (104kW) and 165 (116kW). The three Toptronic models are the 135 (98kW), 145 (104kW) and 165 (116kW). All are fitted with Betapower six-cylinder, turbocharged and inter-cooled engines. The Techno range has a basic six-speed synchronized transmission with three speed ranges per gear and a creeper gear. It has 36 forward and 36 reverse gears. The Toptronic models are equipped with a basic six-speed synchronized transmission with three ranges and creeper plus 3 power shifts per gear. It has 108 forward and 36 reverse gears and an electro hydraulic shuttle. All Landpower models feature three remote hydraulic valves.

BetaPower Engine

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab
Landpower
125
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Maximum Power ISO (kW)8698104116
Rated Speed (rpm)2200220022002200
Maximum Torque (Nm)515590625691
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)1250125012501250
Mechanical Fuel Injection, Turbo, Inter CooledSTDSTDSTDSTD
Bore / Stroke6728 / 66728 / 66728 / 66728 / 6
Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr)260260260260

 

Landpower Toptronic Cab Only
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Maximum Power ISO (kW)98104116
Rated Speed (rpm)220022002200
Maximum Torque (Nm)590625691
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)125012501250
Mechanical Fuel Injection, Turbo, Inter CooledSTDSTDSTD
Bore / Stroke6728 / 66728 / 66728 / 6
Fuel Tank Capacity (ltr)260260260

TRANSMISSION

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab
Landpower
125
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Basic Gearbox x 6-Speed Synchronized,
3 Ranges + Creeper
STDSTDSTDSTD
36FWD + 36REVSTDSTDSTDSTD
Synchronized Mechanical Reverse ShuttleSTDSTDSTDSTD

 

Landpower Toptronic Cab Only
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Basic Gearbox x 6-Speed Synchronized,
3 Ranges and Creeper
STDSTDSTD
3 Power Shifts per Gear 108FWD + 36REVSTDSTDSTD
Electro Hydraulic Forward and Reverse ShuttleSTDSTDSTD

HYDRAULIC POWER LIFT

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab
Landpower
125
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Mechanical OperatedSTDSTDSTDSTD
Functions: Position Control, Draft Control, Intermix, FloatingSTDSTDSTDSTD
Lifting Capacity with 2 Cylinders (kg)7000700070008400
Hydraulic Pump Delivery (ltr/min)68 + 3868 + 3868 + 3868 + 38
CAT II or III 3 Point LinkageSTDSTDSTDSTD
Auxiliary Hydraulic Valves – No 1 valve with flow control3333

 

Landpower Toptronic Cab Only
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Electro Hydraulic HitchSTDSTDSTD
Functions: Position Control, Draft Control, Intermix, FloatingSTDSTDSTD
Lifting Capacity with 2 Cylinders (kg)700070008400
Hydraulic Pump Delivery (ltr/min)83 + 3883 + 3883 + 38
CAT II or III 3 Point LinkageSTDSTDSTD
Auxiliary Hydraulic Valves – No 1 valve with flow control333

DIMENSIONS, WEIGHTS and TYRES

Landpower Techno Plat/Cab
Landpower
125
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Total Weight without Ballast (kg)5500550055005500
Total Length (mm)5145514554505450
Minimum Width (mm)2058205822122445
Height over Cab/Roof (mm)2780280028102810
Ground Clearance (mm)520520550550
Minimum Turning Radius without Brakes (mm)5350535053505350
Front Tyres (STD)14.9R28420-70R2816.9R26540/65R28
Rear Tyres (STD)18.4R28520-70R3820.8R38650/65R38

 

Landpower Toptronic Cab Only
Landpower
135
Landpower
145
Landpower
165
Total Weight without Ballast (kg)550055005500
Total Length (mm)514554505450
Minimum Width (mm)205822122445
Height over Cab/Roof (mm)280028102810
Ground Clearance (mm)520550550
Minimum Turning Radius without Brakes (mm)535053505350
Front Tyres (STD)420-70R2816.9R26540/65R28
Rear Tyres (STD)520-70R3820.8R38650/65R38

agricoltura di precisione

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi